Results

The ABD National Medallist of the Year October 2019

78 Finalists
18 x 1st Places
11 x 2nd Places
12 x 3rd Places
7 x 4th Places
11 x 5th Places
12 x 6th Places
6 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

The UKA Medallist of the year Blackpool June 2019


55 Finalists
14 x 1st Places
17 x 2nd Places
9 x 3rd Places
10 x 4th Places
2 x 5th Places
1 x 6th Places
1 x 8th Place

The UKA Southern Area Festival June 2019


96 Finalists
46 x 1st Places
23 x 2nd Places
16 x 3rd Places
3 x 4th Places
5 x 5th Places
2 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Place

The NATD Ipswich Festival Mar 2019

41 Finalists
3 x 1st Places
8 x 2nd Places
5 x 3rd Places
9 x 4th Places
10 x 5th Places
6 x 6th Places

The Essex Festival Jan 2019

93 Finalists
10 x 1st Places
12 x 2nd Places
15 x 3rd Places
18 x 4th Places
21 x 5th Places
12 x 6th Places
4 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

UKA Southern Area Festival Nov 2018

108 Finalists 
30 x 1st Places
22 x 2nd Places
16 x 3rd Places
20 x 4th Places
12 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Place
1 x 8th Place

Ipswich Festival
Oct 2018


47 Finalists 
7 x 1st Places
9 x 2nd Places
7 x 3rd Places
6 x 4th Places
8 x 5th Places
8 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Place

2nd Place Adults in the First ever Battle of the Ballroom
Top 8 in Juveniles in The First ever Battle of the Ballroom

The UKA Blackpool Summer Medalist of the Year Jun 2018

73 Finalists
19 x 1st Places
20 x 2nd Places
16 x 3rd Places
11 x 4th Places
2 x 5th Places
3 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

The UKA Southern Festival Jun 2018


111 Finalists
42 x 1st Places
28 x 2nd Places
20 x 3rd Places
10 x 4th Places
8 x 5th Places
2 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Places

The Supremacy Awards Apr 2018

14 Finalists
2 x 1st Places
1 x 2nd Places
2 x 3rd Places
1 x 4th Places
5 x 5th Places
2 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Places

The Ipswich Festival Mar 2018

72 Finalists
20 x 1st Places
17 x 2nd Places
9 x 3rd Places
8 x 4th Places
12 x 5th Places
3 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

The Essex Festival Jan 2018

92 Finalists
9 x 1st Places
20 x 2nd Places
15 x 3rd Places
18 x 4th Places
15 x 5th Places
11 x 6th Places
4 x 7th Places

The UKA Southern Festival Nov 2017

102 Finalists
29 x 1st Places
25 x 2nd Places
13 x 3rd Places
1 x 4th Places
11 x 5th Places
9 x 6th Places
4 x 7th Places

UKA Medallist of the Year, Blackpool Oct 2017

47 Finalists 
4 x 1st Places
11 x 2nd Places
10 x 3rd Places
8 x 4th Places
4 x 5th Places
7 x 6th Places
3 x 7th Place

The UKA Southern Festival Jun 2017

123 Finalists
35 x 1st Places
31 x 2nd Places
17 x 3rd Places
15 x 4th Places
15 x 5th Places
7 x 6th Places
3 x 7th Places

The Essex Festival May 2017

89 Finalists
11 x 1st Places

19 x 2nd Places
19 x 3rd Places
11 x 4th Places
21 x 5th Places
6 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Places

The Ipswich Festival Mar 2017

105 Finalists
8 x 1st Places
15 x 2nd Places
19 x 3rd Places
22 x 4th Places
15 x 5th Places
18 x 6th Places
8 x 7th Places

The UKA Southern Area Festival Nov 2016

129 Finalists 
44 x 1st Places
35 x 2nd Places
20 x 3rd Places
15 x 4th Places
11 x 5th Places
3 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Place

UKA Medallist of the Year, Blackpool Oct 2016

38 Finalists 
10 x 1st Places
7 x 2nd Places
7 x 3rd Places
3 x 4th Places
4 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Place
1 x 8th Place

The UKA Southern Area Festival Jun 2016

111 Finalists 
38 x 1st Places
34 x 2nd Places
11 x 3rd Places
13 x 4th Places
9 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Place

The Essex Festival May 2016

82 Finalists 
11 x 1st Places
12x 2nd Places
14 x 3rd Places
16 x 4th Places
16 x 5th Places
10 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Place
1 x 8th Place

The United New Year Comps Jan 2016

66 Finalists 
5 x 1st Places
11 x 2nd Places
17 x 3rd Places
16 x 4th Places
10 x 5th Places
7 x 6th Places

The Essex Festival Sep 2015

82 Finalists
11 x 1st Places
12 x 2nd Places
14 x 3rd Places
16 x 4th Places
16 x 5th Places
10 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

UKA Southern Area
Jun 2016

111 Finalists 
38 x 1st Places
34 x 2nd Places
11 x 3rd Places
13 x 4th Places
9 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Places

UKA Southern Area
Nov 2015

107 Finalists 
35 x 1st Places
26 x 2nd Places
24 x 3rd Places
11 x 5th Places
5 x 5th Places
4 x 6th Places
2 x 7th Places

UKA Medallist of the Year, Blackpool Oct 2015

39 Finals danced
12 x Semi Finalists
5 x 1st Places
12 x 2nd Places
6 x 3rd Places
7 x 4th Places
4 x 5th Places
1 x 6th Place
2 x 7th Places
2 x 8th Places

The Essex Festival Sep 2015

93 Finalists
9 x 1st Places
26 x 2nd Places
17 x 3rd Places
11 x 4th Places
13 x 5th Places
12 x 6th Places
4 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Place

The Star of Anglia July 2015

33 x 1st Places
14 x 2nd Places
9 x 3rd Places
4 x 4th Places
3 x 5th Places
3 x 6th Places

United Dance New Year Competitions Jan 2015

50 Finalists
9 x 1st Places
7 x 2nd Places
10 x 3rd Places
7 x 4th Places
12 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places

October – UKA Blackpool Medallist of the Year 2014

13 Semi-Finalists
27 Finalists
4 x 1st Places
5 x 2nd Places
7 x 3rd Places
2 x 4th Places
5 x 5th Places
3 x 6th Places
1 x 7th Place

June – The UKA Southern Area Competition 2014

33 Dancers took part
81 Finalists
23 x 1st Places
23 x 2nd Places
14 x 3rd Places
11 x 4th Places
5 x 5th Places
5 x 6th Places

March – Ipswich Ballroom & Latin Festival 2014

72 Finalists
5 x 1st Places
5 x 2nd Places
14 x 3rd Places
12 x 4th Places
17 x 5th Places
12 x 6th Places
5 x 7th Places
1 x 8th Places


%d bloggers like this: